Coaches
  • Head Coach- Boys
    Logan Duplechien

    Ext. 3531

  • Head Coach- Girls
    Alex Durand 

    Ext. 3559

  • Asst. Coach
    Marty Lewis 

    Ext. 3568

  • Asst. Coach
    Mickey Autrey
  • Asst. Coach
    Gerald Etienne
  • Asst. Coach
    Clint Harrison
Track Schedule 2017

Date

Meet

Location

March 3, 2017 Bulldog Relays
Cecilia High School
March 10, 2017
Crawfish Relays
Breaux Bridge High School
March17,2017 Oil City Relays
Lafayette High School
March 24, 2017
Tiger Relays
Westgate High School
March 31, 2017
Tabasco Relays 
New Iberia Senior High School
April 7, 2017
Cajun Chef Relays 
St. Martinville High School
April 12, 2017
Bear Paw Relays
Church Point High School
April 19, 2017 District 5-4A Meet
Abbeville High
April 26, 2017
Regional 2-4A Meet
UL Lafayette
May 6, 2017
State 4A Meet
LSU Baton Rouge


 
Track News
  • GIRLS CHS RELAYS

    Girls
    Discus: 4th Place Schrell Chevalier
    Shot Put: 7th Place Kaitlyn Calais 
                   State Runner Up  Ariel Girod
    Boys
    ******STATE CHAMPIONS (56 Schools)*****    78 points scored/ 2nd Place: 40 Points
    Field
    Shot Put: 6th Place Darius Gordon
    Javelin:  3rd Place Kenya Dartez
    Track
    100M: 4th Place Ryan Malbrough   STATE CHAMPION Raymond Calais Jr.
    200M: 5th Place Ryan Malbrough  STATE CHAMPION Raymond Calais Jr. **School Record 21.21
    110M Hurdles: 5th Place Brandon Williams   STATE CHAMPION Terrell Chevalier
    300M Hurdles: 6th Place Terrell Chevalier
    800M: STATE RUNNER UP Darius Flenaugh

    4x100M Relay: STATE CHAMPIONS (Jason Stelly Jr., Ryan Malbrough, Keldrick Zeno, Raymond Calais Jr.) **School Record  41.75
    4x200M Relay: STATE CHAMPIONS (Jason Stelly Jr., Ryan Malbrough, Keldrick Zeno, Raymond Calais Jr.) **School Record 1:27.00
    4x400M Relay: 4th Place (Jason Stelly Jr., Terrell Chevalier, Brandon Williams, Darius Flenaugh)

    **Outstanding Track Performer (25 Points) Raymond Calais Jr.

     

    Boys     ***District Champions 

                **Top 4 advance to Regionals @ ULL

    Field
    Shot Put: 2nd Place Darius Gordon
    Discus: 2nd Place Braylon Johnson
    Javelin: 1st Place Kenya Dartez  2nd Place Oscar Alexander
    Pole Vault: 3rd Place Logan Trahan
    Long Jump: 4th Place Noah Livings
    Track
    100M: 1st Place Raymond Calais, Jr.   2nd Place Ryan Malbrough
    200M: 1st Place Raymond Calais, Jr.  2nd Place  Ryan Malbrough
    110M Hurdles: 2nd Place Brandon Williams  4th Place: Terrell Chevalier
    300M Hurdles: 2nd Place Terrell Chevalier
    400M: 2nd Place Darius Flenaugh
    800M: 1st Place Darius Flenaugh
    1600M: 3rd Place Raylon Henry
    3200M: 3rd Place Raylon Henry  4th Place: Seth Latiolais
    4x100M Relay: 1st Place (Jason Stelly, Jr., Ryan Malbrough, Keldrick Zeno, Raymond Calais,Jr.)
    4x200M Relay: 1st Place (Jason Stelly, Jr., Ryan Malbrough, Keldrick Zeno, Raymond Calais,Jr.)
    4x400M Relay: 1st Place (Jason Stelly Jr., Brandon Williams, Terrell Chevalier, Darius Flenaugh)
    **Outstanding Track Performer: Raymond Calais, Jr.
    Girls  **District Runner-Up
    Field
    Shot Put: 1st Place Ariel Girod  2nd Place Kaitlyn Calais
    Discus: 1st Place Schrell Chevalier  2nd Place Ariel Girod
    Javelin: 1st Place Carmen Degeyter  2nd Place Macey Boyd
    High Jump: 3rd Place Carmen Degeyter
    Long Jump: 1st Place Karanay Alexander  4th Place: Carmen Degeyter
    Triple Jump: 3rd Place Karanay Alexander
    **Outstanding Field Performer: Carmen Degeyter
    Track
    100M: 4th Place Desree Joseph
    100M Hurdles: 3rd Place Hali Louviere
    300M Hurdles: 4th Place Hali Louviere
    400M: 3rd Place Desree Joseph
    800M: 2nd Place Madison Lejeune
    1600M: 2nd Place Mckenzie Richard  3rd Place Madison Lejeune
    4x400M Relay: 1st Place (Tahajanae Randall, Karanay lexander, Carmen Degeyter, Desree Joseph)Bear Paw Relays
    Boys   **1st Overall of 10 Teams
    100M: 1st Place Ryan Malbrough  2nd Place Keldrick Zeno
    200M: 1st Place Raymond Calais Jr.  2nd Place Ryan Malbrough
    110M Hurdles: 1st Place Terrell Chevalier  2nd Place Brandon Williams
    300M Hurdles: 2nd Place Brandon Williams  3rd Place Terrell Chevalier
    400M: 1st Place Darius Flenaugh
    800M: 2nd Place Darius Flenaugh
    1600M: 3rd Place Raylon Henry
    4x100M Relay: 1st Place (Jason Stelly Jr., Ryan Malbrough, Keldrick Zeno, Raymond Calais Jr.)
    4x200M Relay: 1st Place (Jason Stelly Jr., Ryan Malbrough, Keldrick Zeno, Raymond Calais Jr.)
    4x400M Relay: 2nd Place (Jason Stelly Jr., Terrell Chevalier, Brandon Williams, Darius Flenaugh)
    **Outstanding Performer: Ryan Malbrough
    Girls    6th Overall of 10 Teams
    400M: 3rd Place Desree Joseph
    800M: 3rd Place Madison Lejeune

    4x400M Relay: 2nd Place (Karanay Alexander, Carmen Degeyter, Madison Lejeune, Desree Joseph)

     

    Girls 
    Overall: 1st Place Notre Dame 110  2nd Place Westminster 94  3rd Place Cecilia 91  4th Place St. Martinville 90  5th Place Beau Chene 45  6th Place Church Point 44  7th Lafayette Christian  8th Breaux Bridge 35 9th JS Clark 10  10th Rayne 0
    Javelin: 1st Place Macey Boyd CHS 115'9"  2nd Place Abbie Simm ND 107'4"  3rd Place Hannah Richard CP 99'4"
    Discus: 1st Place R. Lantier LCA 105'8"  2nd Place Schrell Chevalier CHS 103'10"  3rd Place Ariel Girod CHS 100'4.5" 
    Shot Put: 1st Place Ariel Girod CHS 33'8"  2nd Place Schrell Chevalier CHS 32'2"  3rd Place Breyelle Porter SM 29'7.5"
    Long Jump: 1st Place Josie Lamm ND 16'1"  2nd Place Carmen Degeyter CHS 15'5"  3rd Place Hannah Rosinski ND 15'3"
    Triple Jump: 1st Place Josie Lamm ND 33'10.5"  2nd Place Mary Leonards ND 32'1.5"  3rd Place A. Robinson LCA 31'11"
    High Jump: 1st Place Carmen Degeyter CHS 5'0"  2nd Place Jordan Landry SM 4'10"  3rd Place (Tie) A. Robinson LCA, Destiny Thomas BB, M. Broussard LCA 4'8"
    Pole Vault: 1st Place Lauren Sonnier CP 9'6"  2nd Place Keeley Richard BC 8'0"  3rd Place Mary Tolson WM 7'6"
    100M: 1st Place Ronnie Trahan WM 13.0  2nd Place Desree Joseph CHS 13.28  3rd Place Andree Rubin BB 13.32
    200M: 1st Place Kalyn Cormier SM 27.84  2nd Place Andree Rubin BB 28.65  3rd Place Glenasha Wheeler CP 29.14
    100M Hurdles: 1st Place Ivy Cains WM 15.75  2nd Place Lauren Sonnier CP 16.34  3rd Place Calvionna Johnson SM 17.78
    300M Hurdles: 1st Place Ivy Cains WM 50.37  2nd Place Calvionna Johnson SM 52.43  3rd Place Ronnie Trahan WM 52.84
    400M: 1st Place M. Trahan LCA 1:03.2  2nd Place Desree Joseph CHS 1:06.0  3rd Place Mallory Lastrapes WM 1:06.3
    800M: 1st Place Leeann Gray ND 2:47.4  2nd Place Jackie Leberteaux WM 2:50.0  3rd Place Aleah Ledet SM 2:56.3
    1600M: 1st Place Ashley Immel WM 6:02.4  2nd Place Jeannie LaCombe BC 6:30.8  3rd Place Madeline Gautreaux ND 6:41.5
    3200M: 1st Place Ashley Immel WM 12:57.1  2nd Place Jeannie LaCombe BC 13:56.6  3rd Place Madeline Gautreaux ND 15:03.8
    400M Relay: 1st Place SM (C. Johnson, K. Cormier, A Neveu, M. Charles) 54.4  2nd Place ND 54.8  3rd Place BC 57.2
    800M Relay: 1st Place SM (C. Johnson, A. Neveu, T. Richard, K. Cormier) 1:50.7  2nd Place CP 1:54.7  3rd Place ND 2:04.0
    1600M Relay: 1st Place CHS (K. Alexander, C. Degeyter, M. Lejeune, D. Joseph) 4:32.4  2nd Place BB 4:38.8  3rd Place ND 4:41.4
    Outstanding Field Performer: Josie Lamm ND
    Outstading Track Performer: Ashley Immel WM&l
  • Track Photo gallery
     

    CRAWFISH RELAYS

    **1st Place Overall

    Javelin: 2nd Place- Kenya Dartez  3rd Place-Oscar Alexander
    Shot Put: 1st Place-Darius Gordon
    Pole Vault: 1st Place-Logan Trahan  3rd Place-Drake Trahan
    100M: 1st Place-Raymond Calais Jr.  3rd Place-Jason Stelly Jr.
    200M: 1st Place-Raymond Calais Jr.  2nd Place-Ryan Malbrough
    400M: 2nd Place-Darius Flenaugh
    800M: 1st Place-Darius Flenaugh
    4x100M Relay: 1st Place (Jason Stelly, Ryan Malbrough, Kenya Dartez, Keldrick Zeno)
    4x200M Relay: 1st Place (Jason Stelly, Keldrick Zeno, Kenya Dartez, Ryan Malbrough)
    4x400M Relay: 3rd Place (Jason Stelly, Chance Goodie, Kenya Dartez, Darius Flenaugh)

    **Outstanding Track--Raymond Calais Jr.

     

    BULLDOG RELAYS

    Boys


    Overall: 1st Cecilia 153  2nd Breaux Bridge 100  3rd Beau Chene 82  4th Lafayette Christian 58  5th St. Martinville 57  6th Notre Dame 40  7th Rayne 23  8th Church Point 17  9th Westminster 14  10th JS Clark 12
    Javelin: 1st Place Hayden Bourgeois ND 168'10"  2nd Place Kenya Dartez CHS 156'8"  3rd Place Oscar Alexander CHS 146'
    Discus: 1st Place Tahir Taylor BC 117' 9"  2nd Place B. Badon LCA 113'1"  3rd Place Gavin Arceneaux RHS 111'3"
    Shot Put: 1st Place Trevon Charles SM 45'10"  2nd Place Darius Gordon CHS 45'6"  3rd Place Daryon Wiltz BB 40'11" 

    Long Jump: 1st Place Jerron Green JSC 21'  2nd Place Noah Livings CHS 20'4"  3rd Place Trent Winbush 20'
    Triple Jump: 1st Place Corinthian Joseph BB 44'2"  2nd Place Zach Linville BC 41'10"  3rd Place Noah Livings CHS 41'2"
    High Jump: 1st Place Jhaleb Citizen BC 6'0"  2nd Place Korey Louis BB 5'10"  3rd Place Bryson Daigle SM 5'6"
    Pole Vault: 1st Place Nick Roy BB 12'0"  2nd Place Lane Bergeron CP 11'6"  Blane Thomassee BC 10'6"
    100M: 1st Place Raymond Calais Jr. CHS 10.61  2nd Place Xavarian Antoine 11.12  3rd Place Keldrick Zeno CHS 11.15
    200M: 1st Place Raymond Calais Jr. CHS 21.98  2nd Place Ryan Malbrough CHS 22.84  3rd Place Lance Bertrand ND 23.84
    110M Hurdles: 1st Place Corinthian Joseph BB 14.72  2nd Place Brandon Williams CHS 15.42  3rd Place Terrell Chevalier CHS 16.51
    300M Hurdles: 1st Place Terrell Chevalier CHS 42.68  2nd Place T. Kately LCA 44.14  3rd Place Tyler Dalcourt BB 44.74
    400M: 1st Place Darius Flenaugh CHS 51.43  2nd Place Jhalib Citizen BC 53.3  3rd Place Malik Leblanc BB 54.21
    800M: 1st Place G. Scroggins LCA 2:07.1  2nd Place Jordan Bellow WM 2:08.9  3rd Place Dimetre Harper BB 2:09.4
    1600M: 1st Place T. Granger LCA 5:01.1  2nd Place Jake Taylor BC 5:07.8  3rd Place Eric Bedel ND 5:12.5
    3200M: 1st Place Eric Bedel ND 11:33.9  2nd Place Jake Taylor BC 11:37.4  3rd Place K. Auzenne LCA 11:51.7
    400M Relay: 1st Place CHS (J. Stelly, R. Malbrough, K. Dartez, K. Zeno) 43.51  2nd Place BB 44.59  3rd Place SM 45.27
    800M Relay: 1st Place CHS (J. Stelly, K. Zeno, K. Dartez, R. Malbrough) 1:31.7  2nd Place SM 1:34.3  3rd Place BB 1:34.6
    1600M Relay 1st Place CHS (J. Stelly, T. Chevalier, L. Victor, D. Flenaugh) 3:37.8  2nd Place BB 3:45.1  3rd Place BC 3:49.0
    Outstanding Track Performer: Raymond Calais Jr. CHS
    Outstanding Field Performer: Noah Livings CHS

     


     

     

     

LiveZilla Live Chat Software
-->