Coaches
  • Head Baseball Coach
    Jamie Calais

    Ext. 3528

  • Asst. Coach
    Bart Vitte

    ext. 3522

     

    Jason Faulk 

    ext. 3517

  • Asst. Coach (non-faculty)
    Kutter Berard

    Ian Calais

    Tyler Latiolais

    Kasey Melancon

    Shae Stelly

Baseball News
Baseball Schedule 2017

 

 2017 Varsity Schedule       
Date  Opponent Site Time Day
February 9  Umpires Scrimmage  Away 6/7:15 Thursday
February 11 Parish Scrimmage (Breaux Bridge) Away

TBA

Friday/Saturday
February 14 SCRIMMAGE (Erath)  Home 3:30 Tuesday
February 18
St. Martin Parish Jamboree  Away 11:30/1 Friday/Saturday
February 21 Rayne JV/V Away 4/6 Tuesday
 February 23-25 Cecilia High Tournament Home TBA Thursday-Saturday
March 1 Church Point Away 6:3:30 Tuesday
March 2-4 Beetle Bailey Classic (Episcopal High) Away TBA Thursday-Saturday
 March 7 Loreauville JV/V Away 4/6 Tuesday
March 9-11 Eunice High Tournament Away TBA Thursday-Saturday
March 14 Carencro JV/V Home 4/6 Tuesday
March 16-18 Ascension Episcopal Tournament Away TBA Thursday-Saturday
March 21 Notre Dame Away 4:00 Tuesday
March 23 St. Martinville Away 6:00 Thursday
March 25 Westgate Home 1:00 Saturday
March 28 Breaux Bridge Away 6:00 Tuesday
March 30 Abbeville (Double Header) Home 4/6 Thursday
March 31 Opelousas Catholic Away 4:00 Friday
April 1 OPEN

April 4 St. Marinville Home 6:00 Tuesday
April 6 Westgate Away 6:00 Thursday
April 8 Breaux Bridge Home 1:00 Saturday
April 11 Abbeville Away 3:30 Tuesday
April 13 New Iberia Home 5:00 Thursday
April 14 St. Martinville Away 1:00 Friday
April 18 Westgate Home 6:00 Tuesday
 April 20 Breaux Bridge  Away  6:00  Thursday
         

BOLD DENOTES DISTRICT GAME

 

 

 

 

 2017 JV Schedule      
Date  Opponent Site Time Day
February 10  Breaux Bridge Breaux Bridge 6:30  Friday
February 11 Iowa Breaux Bridge 11:10 Saturday
February 17 St. Martin Parish Jamboree St. Martinville 4:30 Friday
February 21 Rayne Rayne 4:00 Tuesday
March 7 Loreauville Loreauville 4:00 Tuesday
March 8 Beau Chene Beau Chene 5:00 Wednesday
March 14 Carencro CHS 4:00 Tuesday
 March 15 David Thibodeaux Magnet CHS 6:00 Wednesday
March 22 Beau Chene CHS 5:30 Wednesday
March 25 Westgate CHS 11:00 Saturday
March 29 Church Point CHS 5:30 Wednesday
April 5 Breaux Bridge Breaux Bridge 6:30 Wednesday
 April 6 Westgate Westgate  4:00 Thursday
April 18 Westgate CHS 4:00 Tuesday
April 19 St. Martinville CHS 5:30 Wednesday
         


 

 

 

2017 Freshman Schedule       
 Date Opponent Site Time Date
February 10 Breaux Bridge   Breaux Bridge 5:00 Friday
February  19 New Iberia Breaux Bridge 10:40 Sunday
February  19
Beau Chene Breaux Bridge 11:50 Sunday
March 1 Breaux Bridge Breaux Bridge 6:00 Wednesday
March 6 Beau Chene Beau Chene 5:00 Monday
March 13 Breaux Bridge CHS 6:00 Monday
March 15 David Thibodeaux Magnet CHS 4:30 Wenesday
March 20 Rayne CHS 5:30 Monday
March 27 Beau Chene CHS 5:30 Monday
March 31 Lafayette Christian Academy CHS 4:00 Friday
 April 3 St. Martinville St. Martinville 5:30 Monday
April 5 Breaux Bridge Breaux Bridge 5:00 Wednesday
 April 9 Ascension Episcopal Tournament AES TBA Sunday
         
         
         
LiveZilla Live Chat Software
-->