Coaches
  • Head Baseball Coach
    Jamie Calais

    Ext. 3528

  • Asst. Coach
    Bart Vitte

    ext. 3522

     

    Jason Faulk 

    ext. 3517

  • Asst. Coach (non-faculty)
    Ian Calais

    Tyler Latiolais

    Shae Stelly

     

Baseball News
Baseball Scheadule 2018

 

 2018 Varsity Schedule       
Date  Opponent Site Time Day
February 2  Umpires Scrimmage  Away
Friday
February 9/10 Parish Scrimmage (Breaux Bridge) Away

TBA

Friday/Saturday
February 12 SCRIMMAGE (Erath)  Home 3:30 Tuesday
February 16/17
St. Martin Parish Jamboree  Away
Friday/Saturday
February 20 Rayne JV/V Away 4/6 Tuesday
 February 22-23 Cecilia High Tournament Home TBA Thursday-Saturday
February 27 Church Point JV/V Away 4/6 Monday
March 1-3 Beetle Bailey Classic (Episcopal High) Away TBA Thursday-Saturday
 March 5 Loreauville F/V Away 4/6 Monday
March 6 Teurlings UL 6:00 Tuesday
March 8-10 Eunice High Tournament Away 4/6 Monday
March 13 Carencro Away 4:00 Tuesday
March 14 Mamou LSUE 6:00 Wednesday
March 15-17 Ascension Epioscopal Tournament Away
Thursday-Saturday
March 20 Breaux Bridge Away 6:00 Tuesday
March 22 Breaux Bridge Home 6:00 Thursday
March 24 Breaux Bridge Away 1:00 Saturday
March 27 Livonia Away 4:00 Tuesday
March 28 Livonia JV/V Home 6:00 Wednesday
March 29 Livonia Away 4:00 Thursday
April 3 Beau Chene Home 6:00 Tuesday
April 5 Beau Chene Away 4:00 Thursday
April 7 Beau Chene Home 1:00 Saturday
April 9 Kaplan Home 5:00 Monday
April 10 St. Martinville Home 6:00 Tuesday
April 12 St. Martinville Away 6:00 Thursday
 April 13 St. Martinville JV/V Home 4/6 Friday
April 17 Opelousas    Doubleheader Home 4/6 Friday
April 18 New Iberia Away 5:00 Wednesday
April 19 Opelousas Away 4:00 Thursday

BOLD DENOTES DISTRICT GAME

 

 

 

 

 2018 JV Schedule      
Date  Opponent Site Time Day
February 9 & 10  Parish Scrimmage (Breaux Bridge) Breaux Bridge
 Friday & Saturday
February 16 St. Martin Parish Jamboree St. Martinville Friday
February 20 Rayne Rayne 4:00 Tuesday
February 21



February 26 Breaux Bridge Breaux Bridge 5:30 Monday
February 27 Church Point Church Point 4:00 Tuesday
February 28 Beau Chen Beau Chen 4:30 Wednesday
March 7 South Side High South Side High 6:00 Wednesday
March 21 Carencro Carencro 4:30 Wednesday
March 28 Livonia CHS 4:00 Wednesday
April 11 Beau Chene CHS 5:30 Wednesday
April 13 St. Martinville CHS 4:00 Wednesday















         


 

 

 

2018 Freshman Schedule       
 Date Opponent Site Time Date
February 9 Parish Scrimmage (Breaux Bridge)  Breaux Bridge
Friday
February  18 Freshman Jamboree (Breaux Bridge) Breaux Bridge
Sunday
February  26
Breaux Bridge Breaux Bridge 4:00 Monday
February 28 Southside High CHS 5:30 Wednesday
March 5 Loreauville CHS 4:00 Monday
March 7 Southside High Southside High 4:00 Wednesday
March 12 Rayne CHS 5:30 Monday
March 19 Beau Chene CHS 4:30 Monday
March 26 Beau Chene Beau Chene 4:30 Monday
April 8 Ascension Episcopal Tournament Ascension Episcopal
Sunday
 April 9 Breaux Bridge Breaux Bridge 6:00 Monday
April 15 Carencro Tournament Carencro Sunday





         
         
         
LiveZilla Live Chat Software
-->